Privacy Policy

Last Updated Date: 15th February 2019

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes our policies on the treatment of your personal information (as defined by applicable law in India) when you use our website
www.peel-works.com (the “Website”).

When you fill in and submit the contact form available on the Website you are agreeing that we may collect, receive, use, store and otherwise process your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not submit any of your personal information to us. However, please note that, if you do not provide requested information, we may not be able to communicate with or provide any information / services to you.

The terms “we”, “us”, “our” etc. in this Policy is a reference to Peel-Works Private Limited, having its registered office at 703/704, 7th Floor, Marathon Icon Off Ganpatrao Kadam Marg, Vir Santaji Marg, Lower Parel Mumbai – 400013 and the terms “you” and “your” denotes the natural person who accesses/uses the website or any part thereof.

 

  • PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT:

In the contact form available on the Website, we may ask you to provide us with some of your personal information such as:

  1. Your full name;
  2. Your address;
  3. Your contact number; and
  4. Your email id.
 
  • HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION:

We receive your personal information when you fill in and submit the contact form available on the Website.   

 

  • HOW WE USE THE INFORMATION:

We will use the personal information that we receive for the following purposes:

  1. To communicate with you and respond to your queries;
  2. In connection with our marketing and promotional efforts; (to opt out from receiving promotional communications from us, you may —–);
  3. To analyse usage of our Website, including the behaviour of our visitors and their interests and to improve the content, layout and services of the Website.
 
  • DO WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION?

Except as provided in this Privacy Policy, we do not disclose any personal information about you to any third party without your permission. We may however disclose your personal information if we determine in good faith that such disclosure is needed to: (1) comply with or fulfill our obligations under applicable law, including pursuant to order of a competent court or other authority and to (2) enforce this Privacy Policy or other terms of use of our Website.

 

  • REVIEW/CHANGES TO YOUR INFORMATION:

It is your responsibility to ensure that you share only your own personal information and that such information is accurate, up-to-date and complete. If you want to review, alter and correct any personal information of yours that is inaccurate or deficient, you can do so by ————-.

If you want to withdraw the consent you have given to us with respect to your personal information, you may do so after informing us by —————-.

 

  • SECURITY/ PROTECTION OF INFORMATION:

You understand and accept that despite any security measures that we may take to secure and safeguard your personal information from unauthorized use or disclosure, we cannot guarantee protection of all personal information in all cases. For example, we cannot guarantee protection against interception, misappropriation, misuse, or alteration of information transmitted over the internet, or that your personal information will not be disclosed or accessed by accidental circumstances or by the unauthorized acts of others. Consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any personal information you transmit to us and you do so at your own risk.

 

  • RETENTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

Any personal information you provide to us shall be retained for ————-.

 

  • DISCLAIMER:

Peel-Works shall not be liable for any loss or damage sustained by you by reason of any unauthorized use or disclosure (inadvertent or otherwise) of any of your personal information except as a direct result of any willful negligence by Peel-Works.

 

  • MODIFICATION OF THIS POLICY

We reserve the right to update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time in our sole discretion without any prior notice to you. If we update or modify this Privacy Policy, we will post the revised version of the Policy Terms on the Website and such revision shall become effective immediately on such posting. It is your responsibility to review this Policy periodically for updates / modifications. Your continued use the Website after any revision becomes effective shall be deemed to constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy Policy.

 

  • LINKS TO OTHER SITES

The Website may have links that will take you to other websites relating to our products and services. Each of those site(s) have its own terms of use and privacy policy and this Privacy Policy does not cover how those sites collect, use and share your information.

 

  • GRIEVANCE OFFICER:

If you have any queries or concerns relating to this Privacy Policy, please contact our Grievance Officer at:

Name – Grievance Office

Email – grievance.officer@peel-works.com

Phone Number – 9029002421